2005-2009 T1 ENGINE ASM-4.2L L6 PART 1 BLOCK AND INTERNAL PARTS (LL8/4.2S) Saab 9-7X

2005-2009 T1 ENGINE ASM-4.2L L6 PART 1 BLOCK AND INTERNAL PARTS (LL8/4.2S)
PNCPart codeTitleQuantity
0 89065022 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(#5)(INCLS 120) 01
0 89060394 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(#1,2,3,4,6,7)(STD)(INCLS 119,121) 06
0 89060378 RING KIT,PSTN(STD)(INCLS 115-117)(NOTE LWR CMPRN RING IS 1.5MM THICK WITH SCAPER GROOVE) 06
0 89017791 BEARING KIT,CONN ROD(INCLS 108,109) 06
100 BLOCK,ENG(MCHG)
102 03522352 PIN,CYL HD LOC(HOLLOW DOWEL,15.675X28,CHAM BOTH ENDS,SAE 12L14,ZP) 02
103 PIN,CR/SHF BRG CAP LOC
104 03525915 PIN,ENG FRT CVR LOC(DOWEL,5.99X17.25,CHAM BOTH ENDS,10.9) 02
105 SLEEVE,CYL(MCHG)
106 12552947 BOLT,CONN ROD(PART OF 110,114)(MJ9X1.0-4H6HX61.9 LONG) 12
107 CAP,CONN ROD(PART OF 110,114)
108 BEARING,CONN ROD(*KIT1)
109 BEARING,CONN ROD(*KIT1)
110 12574879 ROD,CONN (MCHG W/ CAP)(INCLS 106,107,111)(PART OF 114) 06
111 BUSHING,CONN ROD(PART OF 110,114)
112 RETAINER,PSTN PIN(PART OF 114)
113 PIN,PSTN(PART OF 114)
114 12585784 PISTON,(W/CONN ROD)(STD)(INCLS 106,107,110-113,115-117)(W/CSTG 12579989)(INCLS ROD,PISTON,RINGS,RETAINER) 06
115 SPACER,PSTN OIL RING RL(PART OF 114)(*KIT2)
115 RAIL,PSTN OIL RING(PART OF 114)(*KIT2)
116 RING,PSTN CMPRN LWR(PART OF 114)(*KIT2)
117 RING,PSTN CMPRN UPR(PART OF 114)(*KIT2)
118 88958866 CRANKSHAFT, 01
119 BEARING,CR/SHF UPR(*KIT3)
120 BEARING,CR/SHF THR(*KIT4)
121 BEARING,CR/SHF LWR(*KIT3)
122 CAP,CR/SHF BRG
123 24577092 STIFFENER,CR/SHF BRG CAP 01
124 11569841 BOLT,CR/SHF BRG CAP(M10X133.5,48.5 THD,22.6 OD,10.9) 14
125 12576272 PLATE,A/TRNS FLEX 01
126 12568933 BOLT,A/TRNS FLEX PLT(M10X1.0X30MM)(FINE THREADS) 08
127 24100061 SPROCKET,CR/SHF 01
128 12578069 BALANCER,CR/SHF(INCLS 12578073 WASHER)(HAS A STEP ON THE HUB FOR RETAINMENT OF FRICTION WASHER)(REQUIRES SEAL KIT 89017622) 01
129 11609792 BOLT,CR/SHF BALR(HEX HEAD WASHER, M16X2) 01
311 12598077 FITTING,HTR INL HOSE(ACDelco #15-31230) 01
312 12567908 FITTING,HTR OTLT HOSE 01
420 12635957 SWITCH,ENG OIL PRESS(ACDelco #D1843A) 01
509 12581714 HOUSING,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL(INCLS 511)(INCL SEAL) 01
510 11561026 BOLT,HFH,THD,14.2 OD,9.8,GMW3200,MACH,HDR-PT(CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG) 08
511 12581717 SEAL,CR/SHF RR OIL(PART OF 509) 01
512 12628565 COVER,ENG FRT(W/OIL PMP)(INCLS SEAL(FRT CVR),GEARS,PLUG AND RELIEF VALVE)(SEE GROUP 00.000 "OIL PUMP,PAN AND RELATED PARTS" FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW) 01
515 89017622 SEAL KIT,CR/SHF FRT OIL(BALANCERS HAVE A STEP ON THE HUB FOR RETAINMENT OF FRICTION WASHER) 01
517 12567157 SPACER,ENG FRT CVR BOLT 01
705 12597567 VALVE,EVAP EMIS CNSTR PURGE SOL(VALVE ONLY)(ACDelco #214-1680) 01
706 11589241 BOLT,HFH,M6X1X20,17.5 THD,14.2 O.D.,8.8, GMW3359(EVAP EMIS CNSTR PURGE SOL VLV BRKT) 01
707 12567446 SENSOR,KNOCK(MATES W/CONN 13580877)(ACDelco #213-1525) 02
708 12567446 SENSOR,KNOCK(MATES W/CONN 13580877)(ACDelco #213-1525) 02
709 12567712 SENSOR,CR/SHF POSN(ACDelco #213-970) 01
710 11589241 BOLT,HFH,M6X1X20,17.5 THD,14.2 O.D.,8.8, GMW3359(CR/SHF POSN SEN) 01
900 11588949 PLUG, M16X1.5X14, 24 OD, SAE 1010 STL, GMW3044, W/ AL WASHER(ENG BLK OIL GAL) 02
901 03525915 PIN,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG LOC(DOWEL,5.99X17.25,CHAM BOTH ENDS,10.9)(0.206) 02
902 12569598 PIN,TRANS LOC 02
903 11611351 PLUG,HEX, M28X1.25X13, 10.9 STL,GMW3044, INT DRIVER W/THD SEAL(ENG COOL HTR HOLE) 01
904 12560179 HEATER,ENG COOL(W/3-PIN AND BRASS COLOR) 01
905 12585420 PIN,CR/SHF SPKT LOC 01
906 12578073 WASHER,CR/SHF BALR(WASHER HAS LIP & USED ON BALANCER WITH STEP)(FLAT,33 ID,45.5 OD,5 THK) 01
907 09427693 PLUG,CUP 5/8, CORROSION RESISTANT STL(ENG BLK OIL GAL)(1.531) 01
908 11561430 PLUG,ENG BLK OIL GAL(M16X1.5X23,1010 STL,3044GMW.W/AL WASHER,SEALANT) 05
909 12378521 SEALANT,RTV ENGINE SILICONE 5.3OZ CART(CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG)(ACDelco #10-2010) AR
910 12564353 STUD,STRTR(UPPER)(ACDelco #12564353) 01
911 24577194 BRACKET,EVAP EMIS CNSTR PURGE SOL VLV 01