2005-2006 T1 ENGINE ASM-5.3L V8 PART 1 CYLINDER BLOCK & RELATED PARTS (LH6/5.3M) Saab 9-7X

2005-2006 T1 ENGINE ASM-5.3L V8 PART 1 CYLINDER BLOCK & RELATED PARTS (LH6/5.3M)
PNCPart codeTitleQuantity
100 BLOCK,ENG
101 09427693 PLUG,CUP 5/8, CORROSION RESISTANT STL(ENG BLK OIL GAL)(1.531) 01
102 BOLT,CONN ROD(PART OF 105)
103 CAP,CONN ROD(PART OF 105)
104 89017573 BEARING KIT,CONN ROD(STD) 08
105 12649190 ROD,CONN(INCLS 102,103,106) 08
106 BUSHING,CONN ROD(PART OF 105)
107 89060483 PISTON,(W/PIN)(INCLS 109)(0.5MM O/S) 08
107 89060486 PISTON,(W/PIN)(INCLS 109)(STD) 08
108 19208677 RING KIT,PSTN(STD) 08
108 19208678 RING KIT,PSTN(0.5MM O.S.) 08
109 RETAINER,PSTN PIN(PART OF 107)
110 SEAL,ENG BLK OIL GAL PLUG(O RING)(PART OF 111)
111 12573460 PLUG,ENG BLK OIL GAL(INCLS 110)(15.68MM DIA)(INCLS O-RING SEAL(N.S.S.) 01
114 12560179 HEATER,ENG COOL(W/3-PIN AND BRASS COLOR) 01
116 11588949 PLUG, M16X1.5X14, 24 OD, SAE 1010 STL, GMW3044, W/ AL WASHER(ENG BLK COOL DRN HOLE) 01
120 89017571 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(#1,2,4,5)(STD) 04
122 12561513 KEY,CR/SHF BALR(4.8MMX37.5MM) 01
124 12574522 CRANKSHAFT, 01
126 CAP,CR/SHF BRG
127 12556127 BOLT,CR/SHF BRG CAP(SIDE)(SHORT)(M8X1.25X24) 10
128 12560273 STUD,CR/SHF BRG CAP(HFH,M10X2X23,M8X1.25X11,113.5 TOTAL LONG) 10
129 12560272 BOLT,CR/SHF BRG CAP(M10X2X102.5,24.5) 10
130 01453658 PIN,DOWEL STRAIGHT 5/8 DIA 1 3/16 LG(TRANS LOC) 02
132 12654640 PLATE,A/TRNS FLEX(AUTO TRANSMISSION)(USE QTY 3 OF BOLT 24503068)(IF REPL A CRACK FLEXPLATE PLS REFER TECH TO LATE VER PIP 5068) 01
137 11569956 BOLT,FLYWHL(M11X1.5X23.5 W/SEALER) 06
138 19300488 BALANCER,CR/SHF(0.666)(ACDelco #19300488) 01
139 12557840 BOLT,CR/SHF BALR(M16X2.0X103) 01
141 89060436 SEAL KIT,CR/SHF RR OIL(PART OF 518)(REVERSE LIP SEAL,INCL INSTRUCTION SHEET) 01
146 11588949 PLUG, M16X1.5X14, 24 OD, SAE 1010 STL, GMW3044, W/ AL WASHER(ENG BLK COOL DRN HOLE) 02
200 12569525 CAMSHAFT,ENG(INCLS 202) 01
201 19167218 BEARING,CM/SHF 01
202 12554553 PIN,CM/SHF SPKT LOC(PART OF 200)(1/4X5/8) 01
203 12589016 RETAINER,CM/SHF(INCLS SEAL)(USE WITH BOLT 11561455) 01
204 11515756 BOLT,HFH, M8X1.25X20,17THD,18 O.D.,10.9,7114M(CM/SHF RET) 04
205 12576407 SPROCKET,CM/SHF 01
206 12556127 BOLT,CM/SHF SPKT(M8X1.25X24)(0.056) 03
207 12556582 SPROCKET,CR/SHF 01
208 12646386 CHAIN,CM/SHF TMG(ACDelco #12646386) 01
230 12570326 PIN,CYL HD LOC 04
231 11519681 BOLT,HFH,M8X1.25X34,25 THD,18 O.D.,9.8,GMW3359(PART OF 232) 02
232 12588670 DAMPENER,TMG CHAIN(INCLS 231) 01
517 12556127 BOLT,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG(PART OF 518)(M8X1.25X24)(0.056) 12
518 12639250 HOUSING,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL(INCLS BOLT,HOUSING,SEAL,GASKET)(INCLS 141,517,519) 01
519 12639249 GASKET,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG(PART OF 518)(ACDelco #12639249) 01
701 12560228 SENSOR,CR/SHF POSN(INCLS 702)(MATING CONN W/LEADS USE 88986451)(ACDelco #213-354) 01
702 SEAL,O-RING CR/SHF POSN(PART OF 701)
718 SENSOR,KNOCK
750 11515756 BOLT,HFH, M8X1.25X20,17THD,18 O.D.,10.9,7114M(BOLT,CR/SHF POSN SEN) 01
912 CAP,CR/SHF BRG
914 19333512 SEALANT,THREAD(VIBRA-TITE 420)(1.69 OZ(OIL PAN)(ACDelco #10-2024) AR
916 19167383 BEARING,CM/SHF 02
917 19167382 BEARING,CM/SHF(#2,4)(54.90-55.40MM DIA)(POSITION #2 & #4) 02
918 89017572 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF THR(STD)(#3) 01
919 12561663 PLUG,ENG BLK COOL DRN HOLE(M28X1.25X12.4, BRASS) 01