2005-2006 T1 ENGINE ASM-5.3L V8 PART 4 OIL PUMP, PAN & RELATED PARTS (LH6/5.3M) Saab 9-7X

2005-2006 T1 ENGINE ASM-5.3L V8 PART 4 OIL PUMP, PAN & RELATED PARTS (LH6/5.3M)
PNCPart codeTitleQuantity
100 BLOCK,ENG
101 09427693 PLUG,CUP 5/8, CORROSION RESISTANT STL(ENG BLK OIL GAL)(1.531) 01
110 SEAL,ENG BLK OIL GAL PLUG(O RING)(PART OF 111)
111 12573460 PLUG,ENG BLK OIL GAL(INCLS 110)(15.68MM DIA)(INCLS O-RING SEAL(N.S.S.) 01
116 11588949 PLUG, M16X1.5X14, 24 OD, SAE 1010 STL, GMW3044, W/ AL WASHER(ENG BLK OIL GAL) AR
141 89060436 SEAL KIT,CR/SHF RR OIL(PART OF 518)(REVERSE LIP SEAL,INCL INSTRUCTION SHEET) 01
207 12556582 SPROCKET,CR/SHF 01
400 12613437 PAN,OIL(USE W/PF48 OIL FILTER)(INCLS 426-428,430,434,436,438,439,445-449,453,455,901,902) 01
403 11609746 NUT,HFH,M8X1.25,8.9THK,17.6 O.D.,10 STL,GMW3200, PREV TORQUE(CR/SHF OIL DFL) 08
404 11609746 NUT,HFH,M8X1.25,8.9THK,17.6 O.D.,10 STL,GMW3200, PREV TORQUE(O/PMP SUC PIPE) 01
405 11516521 BOLT,HFH M6X1X20,9.8,7114M,DOG PT,14.2 OD(O/PMP SUC PIPE) 01
406 12584922 SEAL,O/PMP(O RING)(PART OF 407)(ORANGE)(19.63MM I.D., 4.32MM THICKNESS)(TEFLON COATED) 01
407 12565692 SCREEN,O/PMP(W/SUC PIPE)(INCLS 406)(INCLS PIPE,SCREEN,SEAL) 01
408 11519133 BOLT,SELF TAP,M6X1X20,13.2 O.D.(PART OF 413) 07
409 COVER,O/PMP(PART OF 413)
411 11515758 BOLT,HFH,M8X1.25X30,28THD,18 O.D.,MACH PT,10.9,7114M(O/PMP) 04
412 GEAR SET,O/PMP(PART OF 413)
413 12571885 PUMP,OIL(INCLS 408,409,412,414-416) 01
414 VALVE,OIL PRESS RLF(PART OF 413)
415 SPRING,OIL PRESS RLF VLV(PART OF 413)
416 PLUG,OIL PRESS RLF VLV BORE(PART OF 413)
417 SEAL,OIL LVL IND TUBE(O RING)(PART OF 418)
418 12575957 INDICATOR,OIL LVL(INCLS 417) 01
419 11516327 BOLT,HFH,M10X1.5X25,22.30 O.D.,HDR PT,10.9,7112M(OIL LVL IND TUBE) 01
420 12567172 TUBE,OIL LVL IND(INCLS 421) 01
421 SEAL,OIL LVL IND TUBE(O RING)(PART OF 420)
425 12611129 DEFLECTOR,CR/SHF OIL 01
426 12612350 GASKET,OIL PAN(PART OF 400)(ACDelco #12612350) 01
427 11519133 BOLT,SELF TAP,M6X1X20,13.2 O.D.(BOLT,OIL PAN BFL)(PART OF 400) 07
428 BAFFLE,OIL PAN(PART OF 400)
430 11562588 PLUG,OIL PAN DRN(PART OF 400)(M12X1.75X25)(W/SEAL)(EXC MAGNET)(W/HEX HEAD) 01
434 92064340 BOLT,OIL PAN CVR(PART OF 400)(USE T/W 11609577 & ADH 89021297) 02
436 25014051 VALVE,OIL FLTR BYPASS(PART OF 400)(ACDelco #25014051) 01
437 19210283 FILTER,OIL(ACDelco #PF46E)(DURAGUARD) 01
438 12552357 FITTING,OIL FLTR(PART OF 400)(13/16 X 16 UNC-M20X1.5 SAE 12L14) 01
439 11515758 BOLT,HFH,M8X1.25X30,28THD,18 O.D.,MACH PT,10.9,7114M(PART OF 400) 13
445 12567654 GASKET,OIL FLTR PIPE ADAP(SIDE)(PART OF 400) 01
446 11516480 BOLT,OIL PAN CVR(PART OF 400)(M6X1X25-10MM SOC)(ACDelco #15-75247) 01
447 TUBE,OIL FLTR CTR(PART OF 400)
448 12567653 GASKET,OIL FLTR PIPE ADAP(LOWER)(PART OF 400) 01
449 92061150 PLUG,OIL PAN HOLE(TRANSFER TUBE)(PART OF 400)(0.293) 01
453 12554990 BOLT,OIL PAN(PART OF 400)(M6X1.0X136) 02
455 12597920 VALVE,OIL PRESS RLF(PART OF 400) 01
517 12556127 BOLT,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG(PART OF 518)(M8X1.25X24)(0.056) 12
518 12639250 HOUSING,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL(INCLS BOLT,HOUSING,SEAL,GASKET)(INCLS 141,517,519) 01
519 12639249 GASKET,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG(PART OF 518)(ACDelco #12639249) 01
901 12667039 PLUG,OIL LVL IND TUBE HOLE(PART OF 400) 01
902 12558759 RIVET,OIL PAN GSKT(PART OF 400) 02