2005-2009 T1 ENGINE ASM-4.2L L6 PART 4 OIL PUMP, PAN AND RELATED PARTS (LL8/4.2S) Saab 9-7X

2005-2009 T1 ENGINE ASM-4.2L L6 PART 4 OIL PUMP, PAN AND RELATED PARTS (LL8/4.2S)
PNCPart codeTitleQuantity
400 12584321 PAN,OIL(INCLS 404,405,900)(NEW PAN LESS BAFFLES,GASKET, WHICH ARE NOT REQUIRED) 01
401 11588719 BOLT,HFH,M6X1X60,18MM THD,14.2 O.D.,8.8,3359GMW(OIL PAN) 02
402 11514596 NUT,HFH,M8X1.25,17.9 OD,738 THK,13MM HEX,10, ZF(OIL PAN)(8.915)(ACDelco #11514596) 02
403 11517903 STUD,STRAIGHT,M8X1.25X27.5,M8X1.25X27.5,58.5 TL,9.8,7114M,MACH(LH-POSN #5, RH-POSN #1) 02
404 11562588 PLUG,OIL PAN DRN(INCLS 405)(PART OF 400)(M12X1.75X25)(W/SEAL)(EXC MAGNET)(W/HEX HEAD) 01
405 SEAL,OIL PAN DRN PLUG(O RING)(PART OF 400,404)
406 12589061 SCREEN,O/PMP(W/SUC PIPE)(INCLS 407,419,904,906) 01
407 11561026 BOLT,HFH,THD,14.2 OD,9.8,GMW3200,MACH,HDR-PT(PART OF 406) 01
408 19210285 FILTER,OIL(ACDelco #PF61E) 01
409 24575062 FITTING,OIL FLTR 01
410 25014006 VALVE,OIL FLTR BYPASS(W/CAGE, SEAT, SPRING & VALVE)(OPENING PRESSURE 11 PSI NOMINAL)(ACDelco #25014006) 01
410 25014612 VALVE,OIL FLTR BYPASS(W/O VAPOR SEPARATOR)(OPENING PRESSURE 21 PSI NOMINAL)(ACDelco #25014612)(PART HAS A 16.10MM MAX OD & FITS A 15.84 HOLE IN BLOCK) 01
411 COVER,O/PMP(CSTG)(PART OF 512)
412 24576940 SEAL,ENG FRT CVR(PART OF 512) 01
413 24577281 BOLT,O/PMP(M6X1.0X23 THD..MATL:GM500M(9.8)STEEL..FINISH:PER GM4435M,CODE G.)(PART OF 512)(M6X1.0X22) 07
414 VALVE,OIL PRESS RLF(PART OF 512)
415 24100119 SPRING,OIL PRESS RLF VLV(PART OF 512) 01
416 PLUG,OIL PRESS RLF VLV BORE(PART OF 512)
418 GEAR SET,O/PMP(PART OF 512)
419 12575550 SEAL,O/PMP SUC PIPE(PART OF 406) 01
420 12635957 SWITCH,ENG OIL PRESS(ACDelco #D1843A) 01
423 12590589 TUBE,OIL LVL IND(INCLS 905)(INCL SEAL) 01
424 12580810 INDICATOR,OIL LVL(INCLS 903) 01
426 11609473 STUD,HFH,6X1X25,6X1X16,14.2 OD,47.6 TL,9.8,6280M,HDR-PTS(OIL LVL IND TUBE) 01
512 12628565 COVER,ENG FRT(W/OIL PMP)(INCLS SEAL(FRT CVR),GEARS,PLUG AND RELIEF VALVE)(INCLS 411-416,418) 01
513 11588718 BOLT,ENG FRT CVR(-HFH,M6X1X50,22.7 THD,14.2 OD,8.8,GMW3359,MAT PT)(M6X1X50) 02
514 11517523 BOLT,HFH,M6X1X45,17THD,14.2 O.D.,HDR PT,9.8,6280M(ENG FRT CVR) 02
516 11588714 BOLT,HFH,M6X1X30,22.7 THD,14.2 OD,8.8,GMW3359, M-PT.(ENG FRT CVR) 11
900 12565092 PLUG,OIL PAN HOLE(PART OF 400)(MOUNTS IN OIL PAN) 01
901 11519681 BOLT,HFH,M8X1.25X34,25 THD,18 O.D.,9.8,GMW3359(OIL PAN) 20
902 12378521 SEALANT,RTV ENGINE SILICONE 5.3OZ CART(OIL PAN)(ACDelco #10-2010) AR
903 SEAL,OIL LVL IND(O RING)(PART OF 424)
904 11561026 BOLT,HFH,THD,14.2 OD,9.8,GMW3200,MACH,HDR-PT(PART OF 406) 01
905 SEAL,OIL LVL IND TUBE(O RING)(PART OF 423)
906 11609738 NUT, PUSH ON,M6X1, 12.7 OD, 2.18 THK, SAE 1050 STL, GMW3200.(PART OF 406)(8.921) 01